Required fields are marked with asterisks (*)

 

 

Township of Russell Logo 

 

Report an Issue

 

Use this form to submit:

  • a request for service (for example a pothole, missed waste collection, fallen tree, parking infraction, or other matter relating to municipal services);
  • a general inquiry, opinion or feedback, comment, or interest in a municipal program, service, or process; or,
  • a suggestion or idea to improve services, programs, or processes. 

 

If you want to make a Formal Complaint, please visit our Formal Complaints webpage.

If your issue requires immediate attention outside our office hours, please call 613-443-3066, extension, 8 to reach an on-call Public Safety and Enforcement officer.

 



© 2020 Municipalité de Russell Township  |  717 Notre-Dame St, Embrun ON K0A 1W1  |  Phone: 613-443-3066  |  Email Us